CURRENT / FUTURE CREDITS


LORD OF THE FLIES

  • GREENWICH THEATRE

  • March 2019

TARO

  • JACK STUDIO THEATRE

  • Jan 2019

SALOME

  • GREENWICH THEATRE

  • May 2019

GENTLEMAN JACK

  • JACK STUDIO THEATRE

  • Jan 2019


PAST CREDITS


2018


A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM

  • Wiltons Music Hall

  • Dir: Mark Leipacher

  • Des: Eleanor Field

 

HRAITCH

  • Union Theatre

  • Dir: Daniel Winder

  • Des: Justin Williams

 

GOLDEN F**CKING YEARS

  • Jack Studio

  • Dir: Claire Prenton

  • Des: Chris De Wilde

 

CARMEN

  • Union Theatre

  • Dir: Phil Willmot

  • Des: Justin Williams

 

EDWARD II

  • Greenwich Theatre

  • Dir: Ricky Dukes

  • Des: Sorcha Corcoran

 

THREE SISTERS

  • Jack Studio

  • Dir: Ross McGregor

  • Des: Odin Corie

LE MORT D’ARTHUR

  • The Scoop, Southbank

  • Dir: Phil Wilmott

  • Des: Justin Williams

ANNA (ASSOCIATE LD)

  • National Theatre Studio

  • LD: Jon Clark

ADAM & EVE

  • Hope Theatre

  • Dir: Jennifer Davis

  • Des: Sorcha Corcoran

 

KES

  • Jack Studio

  • Dir: Kate Bannister

  • Des: Karl Swinyard

 

LA VOIX DE POULENC

  • St Laurences Church, Reading

  • Dir: Rebecca Hanbury

  • Des: Georgia De Grey

 

FOUL PAGES

  • Hope Theatre

  • Dir: Matthew Parker

  • Des: Rachel Ryan

 

LOVE ME NOW

  • Tristan Bates

  • Dir: Jamie Armitage

  • Des: Fin Redshaw

AND TELL SAD STORIES OF THE DEATHS OF QUEENS

  • Kings Head

  • Dir: Jamie Armitage

CATERPILLAR

  • Theatre 503

  • Dir: Yasmeen Arden

  • Des: Holly Pigott

SEUSSICAL

  • Southwark Playhouse, Large

  • Dir: James Tobias

  • Des: Justin Williams

THE WHITE ROSE

  • Jack Studio

  • Dir: Ross McGregor

  • Des: Odin Corie

 

LORD OF THE FLIES

  • Greenwich Theatre

  • Dir: Ricky Dukes

  • Des: N/A

 

HEARTBREAK HOUSE

  • Union Theatre

  • Dir: Phil Willmott

  • Des: Justin Williams

 

TWANG!!

  • Union Theatre

  • Dir: Bryan Hodgson

  • Des: Justin Williams

 

BISMILLAH!

  • Pleasance Theatre

  • Dir: Jonny Kelly

  • Des: Libby Todd

BRING IT ON

  • Southwark Playhouse, Large

  • Dir: Ewan Jones

  • Des: Tom Paris

DRACULA

  • Jack Studio

  • Dir: Ross McGregor

  • Des: Francine Huin-Wah

CINDERELLA

  • Jack Studio

  • Dir: Kate Bannister

  • Des: Karl Swinyard


2017


FOR ELISE

  • Embassy of Brazil, London

  • Dir: Rameiro Silveira

  • Des: N/A

 

WHEN THE DOVE RETURNS

  • Blue Elephant Theatre

  • Dir: Alice Middleton

  • Des: Brittany Stillwell

 

CUNCRETE

  • UK Tour

  • Lead Artist: Rachael Clerke

 

DOLPHINS & SHARKS

  • Finborough Theatre

  • Dir: Lydia Parker

  • Des: Anna Driftmier

 

ALAN, WE THINK YOU SHOULD GET A DOG

  • Pleasance Courtyard

  • Devised by the company

  • Dir: Sam Hardie & Lucas Button

 

IN EVENT OF MOONE DISASTER

  • Theatre 503

  • Dir: Lisa Spurling

  • Des: Sarah Beaton

 

MACBETH

  • Bussey Building

  • Dir: Paul Macauley

  • Des: Mike Lees

 

PRIVATES ON PARADE

  • Union Theatre

  • Dir: Kirk Jameson

  • Des: Mike Lees

TURMOIL

  • Courtyard Theatre Hoxton

  • Dir: Andre Pink

  • Des: N/A

 

MACBETH (OFFIE NOM - BEST LIGHTING DESIGN)

  • Jack Studio Theatre

  • Dir: Thomas Attwood

  • Des: Reuben Speed

 

ARE WE STRONGER THAN WINSTON?

  • The Place

  • Cho: Navi Fong

 

THE STATE OF THINGS

  • Jack Studio Theatre

  • Dir: Thomas Attwood

  • Com: Elliot Clay

 

EDWARD II

  • Tristan Bates Theatre

  • Dir: Ricky Dukes

  • Des: Sorcha Corcoran

 

THE LORAX (ASSISTANT LIGHTING DESIGNER)

  • Old Vic, London

  • LD: Jon Clark

  • ALD: Tim Deiling

 

HAMLET

  • Royal Central School of Speech and Drama

  • Dir: Geoff Coleman

  • Des: Sami Fendall

 

IMAGINE THIS

  • Union Theatre

  • Dir: Harry Blumenau

  • Des: Justin Williams

UNVEILED

  • London Irish Centre

  • Dir: Ceara Dorman

  • Des: N/A

 

BEDSHEETS & DEPARTURE LOUNGES

  • Cervantes Theatre

  • Dir: Alvaro Flores

 

MONA & I

  • Cervantes Theatre

  • Dir: Victor Esses

  • Des: Sunni Jeung

 

FRANKENSTEIN

  • Jack Studio

  • Dir: Ross McGregor

  • Des: Odin Corie

 

THE RAVEN

  • Old Red Lion Theatre & Etcetera Theatre

  • Dir: Simon Collier

  • Des: N/A

 

MELTING POT

  • Finborough Theatre

  • Dir: Max Elton

  • Des: Allegra Fitzherbert

 

JAMAICA INN

  • Tabard Theatre

  • Dir: Anastasia Revi

  • Des: Maira Vazeou

 

WOLVES OF WILLOUGHBY CHASE (OFFIE NOM - BEST LIGHTING DESIGN FINALIST)

  • Jack Studio Theatre

  • Dir: Kate Bannister

  • Des: Karl Swinyard

 

 


2016


LUNATIC

  • Theatre N16

  • Dir: Whit Hertford

  • Des: Ben Jacobs

 

BIBS, BOATS, BORDERS & BASTARDS

  • Cockpit Theatre

  • Dir: Andres Pink

  • Des: N/A

 

DIS PLACE

  • Downstairs at The Glory

  • Dir: Esses de Mesa

  • Des: Esses de Mesa

 

THE STATE WE'RE IN

  • Theatre 503

  • Dir: Steve Harper

  • Des: Emma Lynch

 

PEOPLE WE DIDN'T QUITE MEET

  • The Place (Resolution Festival '16)

  • Cho: Jayne Port

 

THE EMPTY CHAIR

  • October 2016

  • Spitalfields Music Festival

SISTER

  • Rich Mix & Ovalhouse

  • Dir: Rebecca Hanbury

  • Des: Georgia de Grey

 

THE LEAGUE OF YOUTH

  • Theatre N16

  • Dir: Whit Hertford

  • Des: N/A

 

THE LAST DAYS OF JUDAS ISCARIOT

  • LESOCO

  • Dir: Sam Lane

  • Des: Ian Shillito

 

I LOVE MY LOVE

  • Tabard Theatre

  • Dir: Tara Newton-Wordsworth

  • Des: Allegra Fitzherbert

 

CUNCRETE

  • Camden Peoples Theatre, Summerhall, Smock Alley Dublin, Arnolfini Bristol

  • Lead Artist: Rachael Clerke

MRS ARMITAGE AND THE BIG WAVE

  • UK Tour

  • Dir: Adam Barnard

  • Des: Verity Quinn

 

MAGGIE & PIERRE

  • Finborough Theatre

  • Dir: Eduard Lewis

  • Des: Sarah Booth

 

THE OVERCOAT

  • Asylum Chapel

  • Dir: Tilly Edwards

  • Des: N/A

 

RED

  • The Place (Resolution Festival '16)

  • Cho: Richard Osbourne

 

THE LORAX (ASSISTANT)

  • The Old Vic

  • LD: Jon Clark

 

 


2015


BETON BRUTE

  • Camden Peoples Theatre

  • Lead Artist: Rachael Clerke

  • Des: N/A

 

MISS SARAH (ASSOCIATE)

  • ZOO Venues, Monkey House

  • Dir: Angus Wilkinson

  • Des: Becky-Dee Trevenen

 

ELEXION

  • Theatre 503

  • Dir: Steve Harper

  • Des: Naomi Hodgson

 

THE HOUSE THAT LOOKED LIKE HITLER

  • Courtyard Theatre

  • Dir: Charlotte Cooper-Garcha

  • Des: Amelie Owen

SIDE BY SIDE BY SONDHEIM

  • Jack Studio

  • Dir: Elliot Clay

  • Des: Harriet Moar-Smith

 

CRAVE (ASSOCIATE)

  • DAMU Diavolo DISK, Prague (PQ '15)

  • Dir: Maike Koch

  • Des: Maike Koch

 

CITIZEN PUPPET

  • New Diorama Theatre

  • Dir: Mark Down

  • Des: Ana Maio Graca

 

FLUXORAMA

  • Clifftown Theatre

  • Dir: Andres Pink

  • Des: Irina Gluzman

 

THE DEEP BLUE SEA

  • Embassy Theatre

  • Dir: Auriol Smith

  • Des: Sammy Dowson

 

MARKET BOY

  • Embassy Theatre

  • Dir: Dan Herd

  • Des: Sarah Beaton

 

DATE 1 - 10

  • Landor Theatre

  • Dir: Benjamin Victor

  • Des: N/


2014


RED LIKE EMBERS

  • Theatre 503

  • Dir: Steve Harper

  • Des: Irina Gluzman

 

THE GREENE CARD

  • The Space London

  • Dir: Daniel Huntley Solon

  • Des: N/A

 

THE IMPROVISED HISTORY OF THE WORLD

  • Platform Theatre Kings Cross

  • Dir: Hannie Elizabeth

  • Des: Milda Samsonaite

FREE FALL

  • Pleasance London

  • Dir: Bethany Pitts

  • Des: Petra Hjortsberg

 

FANNY & FAGGOT

  • Tabard Theatre

  • Dir: Matthew Iliffe

  • Des: Edward Iliffe

 

TAVAZIVA TEN (ASSISTANT)

  • UK Tour

  • LD: James Mackenzie

 

THE LOST HAPPY ENDINGS

  • Tabard Theatre

  • Dir: Matthew Harrison

  • Des: Lily Faith Knight

 

4AM IN THE MIDDLE OF THE NIGHT

  • Camden Peoples Theatre

  • Dir: Charlotte Cooper-Garcha

  • Des: Amelie Owen